2014年11月20日

The Best Restaurants in Hawai‘i

d674e59e.jpg2015 Hale ‘Aina Award Winners
: The Best Restaurants in Hawai‘i

RESTAURANT OF THE YEAR

12th Ave Grill








BEST SERVICE

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Lahaina Grill
FINALIST — Chef Mavro
FINALIST— Mariposa
BRONZE — La Mer
SILVER — Roy’s Hawa‘i Kai
GOLD — Alan Wong’s



BEST BUSINESS LUNCH

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Tango Contemporary Café
FINALIST — Kan Zaman
FINALIST — Murphy’s Bar & Grill
BRONZE — Lucky Belly
SILVER — The Pineapple Room by Alan Wong
GOLD — Mariposa



BEST BREAKFAST

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Moena Café
FINALIST — Bills Sydney
FINALIST — Cinnamon’s
BRONZE — Liliha Bakery
SILVER — Koko Head Café
GOLD — Café Kaila



BEST BRUNCH

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Orchids
FINALIST — Pagoda
FINALIST — Kai Market
BRONZE — Hakone
SILVER — The Oceanarium
GOLD — Prince Court



BEST BUFFET

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Hoku’s
FINALIST — Kai Market
FINALIST — Plumeria Beach House
BRONZE — Prince Court
SILVER — Duke’s Waikīkī
GOLD — Orchids



BEST PLACE TO TAKE VISITORS

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Hale‘iwa Joe’s
FINALIST — Mama’s Fish House
FINALIST — Izakaya Gaku
BRONZE — Tiki’s Grill & Bar
SILVER — Helena’s Hawaiian Food
GOLD — House Without a Key



BEST VEGETARIAN

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Town
FINALIST — Beet Box Café
FINALIST — Peace Café
BRONZE — Down to Earth
SILVER — Greens and Vines
GOLD — Whole Foods Market



BEST GOURMET COMFORT FOOD

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Mac 24/7
FINALIST — Bills Sydney
FINALIST — Town
BRONZE — Lucky Belly
SILVER — 12th Ave Grill
GOLD — Side Street Inn



BEST STEAK

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Wolfgang’s Steakhouse
FINALIST — BLT Steak
FINALIST — Morton’s the Steakhouse
BRONZE — D.K Steak House
SILVER — Hy’s Steak House
GOLD — Ruth’s Chris Steak House



BEST SEAFOOD

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Azure
FINALIST — Town
FINALIST — Mitch’s Fish Market and Sushi Bar
BRONZE — Uncle’s Fish Market and Grill
SILVER — Nico’s at Pier 38
GOLD — Mama’s Fish House



BEST DESSERT

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Café Laufer
FINALIST — Highway Inn
FINALIST — Stage Restaurant
BRONZE — Alan Wong’s
SILVER — MW Restaurant
GOLD — JJ Bistro & French Pastry



BEST COCKTAIL

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Bevy
FINALIST — Manifest
FINALIST — Salt Bar and Grill (closed)
BRONZE — 12th Ave Grill
SILVER — Nobu Waikīkī
GOLD — Pint and Jigger



BEST WINE PROGRAM

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Lahaina Grill
FINALIST — Chef Mavro
FINALIST — Brasserie Du Vin
BRONZE — Amuse
SILVER — Vino Italian Tapas and Wine Bar
GOLD — Formaggio



BEST BEER PROGRAM

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Yard House Waikīkī
FINALIST — Brew’d
FINALIST — Real a Gastropub
BRONZE — Murphy’s Bar & Grill
SILVER — Monkeypod Kitchen
GOLD — Pint and Jigger



BEST BAR FOOD

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Tiki’s Grill & Bar
FINALIST — Real a Gastropub
FINALIST — Salt Bar and Kitchen (closed)
BRONZE — Roy’s Waikīkī
SILVER — Home Bar and Grill
GOLD — Side Street Inn



BEST HOLE IN THE WALL

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Da Kitchen
FINALIST — Palace Saimin
FINALIST — Your Kitchen
BRONZE — Ray’s Café
SILVER — V Lounge
GOLD — Ethel’s Grill



BEST TASTING MENU

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Stage Restaurant
FINALIST — La Mer
FINALIST — Arancino at the Kāhala
BRONZE — Chef Mavro
SILVER — Vintage Cave
GOLD — Alan Wong’s



BEST DIM SUM

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Happy Days
FINALIST — Yee Hong
FINALIST — Fook Lam
BRONZE — Mei Sum
SILVER — Legend Seafood Restaurant
GOLD — Royal Garden



BEST OVERALL CHINESE

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Fook Yuen Seafood Restaurant
FINALIST — Hunan Cuisine
FINALIST — Ming’s Chinese Restaurant
BRONZE — Jade Dynasty
SILVER — Happy Days
GOLD — Little Village Noodle Restaurant



BEST HAWAIIAN

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Haili’s Hawaiian Food
FINALIST — Young’s Fish Market
FINALIST — Yama’s Fish Market
BRONZE — Helena’s Hawaiian Food
SILVER — Ono Hawaiian Food
GOLD — Highway Inn



BEST ITALIAN

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Sabrina’s
FINALIST — Bernini
FINALIST — Café Sistina
BRONZE — Arancino at the Kāhala
SILVER — La Cucina Ristorante
GOLD — Assaggio Italian Ristorante



BEST IZAKAYA

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Izakaya Naru
FINALIST — Izakaya Torae Torae
FINALIST — Imanas Tei
BRONZE — Izakaya Nonbei
SILVER — Tokkuri Tei
GOLD — Izakaya Gaku



BEST SUSHI

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Sansei Seafood Restaurant & Sushi Bar
FINALIST — Sushi Sasabune
FINALIST — Yohei Sushi Restaurant
BRONZE — Izakaya Gaku
SILVER — Mitch’s Fish Market & Sushi Bar
GOLD — Sushi ii



BEST JAPANESE NOODLES (RAMEN, UDON, SOBA)

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Agu Ramen Bistro
FINALIST — Kiwami
FINALIST — Yotteko Ya
BRONZE — Goma Ichi
SILVER — Inaba
GOLD — Goma Tei



BEST OVERALL JAPANESE

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Shokudo Japanese Restaurant & Bar
FINALIST — Jinroku
FINALIST — Restaurant Wada
BRONZE — Nanzan Giro Giro
SILVER — Ichiriki
GOLD — Nobu Waikīkī



BEST THAI

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Maile’s Thai Bistro
FINALIST — Thai Lao
FINALIST — Opal Thai
BRONZE — Champa Thai
SILVER — Bangkok Chef
GOLD — Phuket Thai



BEST MEDITERRANEAN

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Kan Zaman
FINALIST — Shaloha
FINALIST — Da Spot
BRONZE — Greek Marina
SILVER — The Fat Greek
GOLD — Olive Tree Café



BEST INDIAN

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Monsoon India
FINALIST — Chutney
FINALIST — India Café
BRONZE — Café Taj Mahal
SILVER — Himalayan Kitchen
GOLD — Café Maharani



BEST YAKINIKU/KOREAN BBQ

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Yakiniku Seoul
FINALIST — Budnamujip
FINALIST — Yakiniku Don-Day
BRONZE — Shillawon
SILVER — Yakiniku Hiroshi
GOLD — 678 Hawai‘i



BEST OVERALL KOREAN

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Willow Tree
FINALIST — Kyung’s Seafood
FINALIST — Ah-Lang aka Angry Korean Lady
BRONZE — Choi’s Garden
SILVER — Million Restaurant
GOLD — Sorabol



BEST VIETNAMESE

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Bac Nam
FINALIST— Pho To Chau
FINALIST — Saigon Vietnamese Cuisine
BRONZE — Pho One
SILVER — Hale Vietnam
GOLD — The Pig and the Lady



BEST MEXICAN

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Mexico Restaurant
FINALIST — Zaratez
FINALIST — Los Chaparros
BRONZE — Serg’s Mexican Kitchen
SILVER — Cocina
GOLD — Azteca Mexican Restaurant



BEST RESTAURANTS BY ISLAND



BEST MAUI RESTAURANT

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Mala Ocean Tavern
FINALIST — Ka‘ana Kitchen
FINALIST — Star Noodle
bRONZE — Mama’s Fish House
SILVER — Merriman’s Kapalua
GOLD — Lahaina Grill



BEST BIG ISLAND RESTAURANT

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Café Pesto
FINALIST — Holuakoa Gardens & Café
FINALIST — Beach Tree at Four Seasons
BRONZE — Full Moon Café
SILVER — Roy’s Waikoloa Koloa
GOLD — Merriman’s Waimea



BEST KAUA‘I RESTAURANT

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — The Feral Pig
FINALIST — Bar Acuda
FINALIST — Josselin’s Tapas Bar and Grill
BRONZE — Roy’s Poipu
SILVER — Merriman’s Fish House Poipu
GOLD — The Beach House Restaurant



BEST O‘AHU RESTAURANT

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — 12th Ave Grill
FINALIST- MW Restaurant
FINALIST- The Pig and the Lady
BRONZE- Le Bistro
SILVER — Roy's Waikīkī
GOLD — Alan Wong’s



BEST NEW RESTAURANT

TOP WRITE-IN VOTE — Kaimuki Superette
FINALIST — Bills Sydney
FINALIST — Grondin
BRONZE — MW Restaurant
SILVER — Koko Head Café
GOLD — The Pig and the Lady

トラックバックURL

コメントする

名前
 
  絵文字
 
 
Profile

大島”ビッグアイラ...

コメントありがとう!
「最新トラックバック」は提供を終了しました。
新着!ViVa なBlog
Archives
Moon Phases
livedoor プロフィール

大島”ビッグアイラ...

  • ライブドアブログ